Quantcast

90210

AnnaLynne McCord

Full name: AnnaLynne McCord
Nickname: AL Mac
Date of birth: July 16, 1987
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia
Currently residing in: Los Angeles, California
Education: Home-schooled
Boyfriend: Dominic Purcell (dating since 2011)
Bet you didn’t know... AnnaLynne once dated Kellan Lutz.
Twitter: @IAMannalynnemcc

Born and raised in Atlanta, AnnaLynne McCord was home-schooled; she graduated from high school at age 15. She began her career that same year, working as a model for the Wilhelmina Modeling Agency for brands like Estee Lauder.

Before playing Naomi Clark to perfection on The CW’s 90210, AnnaLynne appeared on the popular TV shows Nip/Tuck, The O.C., Ugly Betty, Cold Case, Greek, and CSI: Miami. She also landed roles in The Haunting of Molly Hartley, Fired Up, Transporter 2, Mysterious, and the 2007 remake of Day of the Dead. She was nominated for a 2009 Teen Choice Award for her work on 90210, and she won a 2010 Breakthrough of the Year Award in the “Breakthrough Standout Performance” category. She was ranked #21 on Maxim’s 2009 Hot 100 list.

AnnaLynne dedicates her free time to human rights organizations such as The Blind Project, a group dedicated to ending human trafficking.

Our Partners

You Might Like

GET UNLIMITED ACCESS WHEN YOU UPGRADE TO VIP
Register now to become a Wetpaint VIP

Perks include access to all Wetpaint content, secret links to exclusive video, and best of all, points earnings and rewards from our partner, Viggle.

Tell me more or sign me up (just click below)
CLOSE