90210

Tristan Wilds

Full name: Tristan Paul Mack Wilds
Nickname: Macky T
Date of birth: July 15, 1989
Hometown: Staten Island, New York
Currently residing in: Los Angeles, California
Education: Michael J. Petrides School
Twitter: @tristanwilds

Dixon Wilson got his start in Miracle’s Boys, a TV miniseries on The N, which led to a part in the 2006 Ryan Gosling indie Half Nelson and a starring role on The Wire. Additional film credits include The Secret Life of Bees and the George Lucas film Red Tails, which is about the Tuskegee Airmen.

Tristan’s turn as Dixon Wilson on 90210 has so far earned him two Teen Choice Award nominations — one in 2009 for Choice TV: Breakout Male Star and another in 2010 for Choice TV Male Star: Drama.

Tristan is a double-threat: The actor, who has signed a record deal with Ten2one, has released two songs — “Fall 4 Her” and “Runaround.” (If there’s a numeral in the title, it has to be good.) He’s also appeared in music videos for Lil Flip, Wale, Alicia Keys, and Jay-Z.

Our Partners

You Might Like