"Know your friends, show your enemies the door."

Maiden Name: Maloof
Date of birth: September 4, 1961
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Profession: Co-owner of the holdings of Maloof Companies; volunteer for School on Wheels and the Good News Foundation; founder of the Camp Kindness program with the Sacramento SPCA
Relationship status: Divorced from husband Dr. Paul Nassif
Children: Gavin, 9, and Christian and Colin, 6 (twins)
Claim to fame: Adrienne is part owner of the Sacramento Kings and the Palms Casino Resort — among other things — with her mother and four brothers.
Twitter: AdrienneMaloof

Albuquerque-born businesswoman Adrienne Maloof-Nassif moved to Beverly Hills 15 years ago. Along with her four brothers and mother, Adrienne runs Maloof Sports and Entertainment, a conglomerate that includes the Sacramento Kings, Palms Casino Resort, and the world's largest skateboard competition, the Maloof Money Cup.

As head of of marketing and promotions for the Maloof brands, Adrianne divides her time between the company and her family. She is currently separated from her husband of 9 years, plastic surgeon Dr. Paul Nassif. The couple has three sons, Gavin and twins Christian and Colin. Although she's business savvy and driven, Adrienne tries to put her kids first. 

Naturally athletic and independent, Adrienne earned a scholarship to the University of New Mexico with her nationally ranked tennis skills and graduated with a political science degree. Her fellow Housewives better watch out, because she practices martial arts and isn't afraid to take down someone twice her size.

 

Must-Read Adrienne Maloof Stories:

 

Who is Adrienne Maloof of Real Housewives of Beverly Hills?

Adrienne Maloof Officially Exits Real Housewives of Beverly Hills

Brandi Glanville Claims Adrienne Maloof Used a Surrogate in Real Housewives of Beverly Hills — Exclusive

When Did Adrienne Maloof Divorce Paul Nassif?

Who is Adrienne Maloof Dating?

5 Weird Facts About Real Housewives’ Adrienne Maloof

How Much Is Real Housewives' Adrienne Maloof Worth?

Where to Get Adrienne Maloof’s Shoe Line

That's Hot: The Beverly Hills Housewives' Hollywood Connections

 

Our Partners

You Might Like