Quantcast
Register for a chance to win a $500 Shopping Spree! Official Rules

"I'm going through a divorce with Kelsey Grammer, the actor. Obviously you guys all know that, but I do not want to talk about that."

Maiden name: Donatacci
Date of birth: September 2, 1968
Hometown: Newport Beach, California
Profession: Dancer and actress
Ex-husband: Kelsey Grammer
Ex-husband's profession: Actor (of Frasier fame)
Children: Mason and Jude
Claim to fame: Camille has posed in Playboy.
Twitter: CamilleGrammer

Although she was born in Newport Beach, California, Camille Grammer was raised on the eastern seaboard. In the late '80s, she was a dancer on Club MTV, which led to appearances in several music videos and small roles in Private Parts and Deconstructing Harry. She also posed for Playboy several times. What she is most famous for, however, is her 13-year marriage to — and recent divorce from — Cheers and Frasier star Kelsey Grammer.

Camille is vocal about suffering from irritable bowel syndrome, an unpleasant condition that prompted her to use a surrogate to give birth to her daughter Mason and son Jude. Camille's former Private Parts co-star, Howard Stern, has used the IBS public service announcement Camille and Kelsey created to mock her mercilessly on his radio show. Real nice. Besides building awareness around IBS, Camille enjoys dancing, skiing, paddle boarding, hiking, and collecting rare first edition books.

Related Links:

That's Hot: The Beverly Hills Housewives' Hollywood Connections
Camille and Kelsey Grammer: The Story Behind the Divorce

Our Partners

You Might Like