Quantcast
Register for a chance to win a $500 Shopping Spree! Official Rules

Looking for scoop on Teen Mom 2's Jenelle Evans? We've got all the latest Jenelle news and gossip right here!
 
Is Jenelle Evans pregnant again? Is Jenelle Evans in jail? What do her mug shots look like? These are the important questions, people, and thankfully, we're here to answer them!

Since giving birth to her son Jace on August 6, 2009, Teen Mom 2 star Jenelle Evans has struggled to reconcile the responsibilities of motherhood with her love of partying. Jace's father Andrew Lewis is completely out of the picture, so Jenelle relies heavily on her own mom, Barbara, for help raising Jace — going so far as to give Babs temporary custody of the 3-year-old boy.

It’s a good thing she did, because she’s already had several run-ins with the law. After getting arrested on October 15, 2010, for breaking and entering and drug possession, Jenelle (who was with her ex-boyfriend Kieffer Delp at the time) was found guilty of possession of drug paraphernalia on April 14, 2011. She was sentenced to 12 months of supervised probation and a monthly drug and alcohol test. Prosecutors dropped the drug possession and breaking-and-entering charges, and they also dropped the paraphernalia charge after Jenelle completed a court-mandated 24 hours of community service.

Jenelle entered rehab on May 12, 2011, but she didn’t leave her problems at the Malibu facility. The troubled teen mom tested positive for marijuana and opiates when she met with her parole officer on August 8. A court date was set for August 24, 2011, but it was pushed back to September 28 to allow her to continue to get better.

Her lengthy rap sheet also includes a March 2011 arrest for beating up a girl on video, but she got off easy with 30 days suspended jail time, 12 months probation, a $100 fine, mandatory anger management courses, and 24 hours of community service.

2012 brought several more run-ins with the law involving then-fiancé Gary Head, but Jenelle's charges were ultimately dropped. After breaking things off with Gary, Jenelle was on the straight and narrow for a while, until she married (yes, married!) Courtland Rogers in December 2012. The next few months were a whirlwind for the the Teen Mom 2 star — not only did she suffer a miscarriage, but she also pressed charges against Courtland for assault (he was arrested on March 5). After the couple split, Jenelle entered rehab (again) in March 2013.

For a detailed timeline of Jenelle's arrests, click here.

Age: 21
Birthday: December 19, 1991
Nickname: Jenelley
Hometown: Oak Island, North Carolina
Children: Jace
Baby daddy: Andrew Lewis
Husband: Courtland Rogers
Twitter: @PBandJenelley_1

MUST-SEE JENELLE EVANS LINKS:

Jenelle Evans's Tattoos: Check Out the Teen Mom 2 Star's Ink! (PHOTOS)
Does Jenelle Evans Look Better Before or After Her Boob Job?
Jenelle Evans Suffers Miscarriage
Jenelle Evans Then and Now: The Teen Mom 2's Glamourous Transformation (PHOTOS)


Our Partners

You Might Like