Quantcast

The Kardashians

Mason Dash Disick

Full name: Mason Dash Disick
Nickname(s): Mase, Baby Mason
Date of birth: December 14, 2009
Hometown: Los Angeles, California
Parents: Kourtney Kardashian and Scott Disick
Bet you didn't know... The doctor who delivered Mason is the same doctor who delivered Kourtney!

Once jokingly described by Kim as "the best birth control ever," Mason is the cutie-patootie child of Kourtney Kardashian and Scott Disick. He lives in Miami with his parents, but is a frequent flyer — often "dashing" between Miami, L.A., Chicago, and New York City at a moment's notice. "My son is such a great little traveler already," Kourtney gushed to her blog fans. "He even has his own passport so he's prepared for any trip that may arise."

Mason, who was a frog and a bumble bee for his first Halloween, started walking at 10 months old. He is a lucky boy for sure: His famous mommy doesn't like to use nannies — she prides herself on being a hands-on mom. Still, she recently came under fire when she solicited the help of one. "Mason... wanted a change of scenery," she wrote on her blog, "so we had him hang out with the nanny for 10 minutes. Before I had a baby, I was the person who would have made a judgment like this — but now it's all about keeping Mason happy."

Mason may soon have a sibling, if Scott and Kourtney have anything to do with it. By the Season 5 finale of Keeping Up with the Kardashians, the couple was trying with all their might to get preggers. Although the tabloids love to claim they twosome has succeeded — and that they are poised to elope — neither rumor has been substantiated.

Kourtney is the first to say that her life is all about her son, whose name means the same thing in English that "Kardashian" means in Armenian: "stone worker." Alrighty then!

Our Partners

You Might Like

GET UNLIMITED ACCESS WHEN YOU UPGRADE TO VIP
Register now to become a Wetpaint VIP

Perks include access to all Wetpaint content, secret links to exclusive video, and best of all, points earnings and rewards from our partner, Viggle.

Tell me more or sign me up (just click below)
CLOSE