Quantcast
Register for a chance to win a $500 Shopping Spree! Official Rules

The Kardashians

Scott Disick

Full name: Scott Disick
Nickname(s): STD
Date of birth: May 26, 1983
Hometown: Eastport, Long Island, New York
Education: The Ross School, a private K-12 school in the Hamptons
Profession: Reality star (Keeping Up with the Kardashians, Kourtney & Khloé Take Miami)
Girlfriend: Kourtney Kardashian
Son: Mason Dash Disick
Twitter: scottdisick
Bet you didn't know... His high school, the swanky Ross School, costs up to $90,000 per academic year!

Scott Disick is a pretty-boy socialite and on-and-off boyfriend of Kourtney Kardashian. He is also Mason Dash Disick's dad (though this has recently been challenged by a few not-too-credible people, all of whom Kourtney says are liars). Scott's "demons" — including his excessive drinking and volatile temper — feature in all the Kardashians' reality series. ("There's no reason for him to go party every night when he has a new baby at home," Kim complained to Kourtney in an episode of Kourtney & Khloé Take Miami.)

Kourtney often has heated on-screen conversations with her sister Khloé about Scott, who comes from an incredibly wealthy family. Khloé is concerned about Scott's drinking and frequent meltdowns; Kourtney urges her not to worry. Khloé has even tweeted rants about her various beefs with Scott, saying, "I'm there 4 Kourt by not letting scott continue 2 hurt her…. Scott has been not good … 2 her so I need 2 c a REAL change before I feel comfortable letting Mase and Kourt around him." (Given that his favorite movie is American Psycho and he dresses like Patrick Bateman, Khloé has good reason not to be Scott's number-one fan.)

In Season 5 of Keeping Up with the Kardashians, Scott makes a supreme effort to clean up his act for Mason and Kourtney's sake. The socialite is in individual therapy as well as couples counseling. Will Mason soon have a sibling? Will Scott and Kourt elope? Only time will tell!

Our Partners

You Might Like