Credit: Getty Images Photo: Daniel Craig Vs. Kris Jenner

In the current issue of the British GQ Magazine, Daniel Craig shared his opinions on the Kardashians: “You see that and you think, ‘What, you mean all I have to do is behave like a f***ing idiot on television and then you'll pay me millions?’” And, “I'm not judging it. Well, I am, obviously.”


Fiercely protective momager/matriarch Kris Jenner shot back with, “It's not made him look like the world's nicest guy. The right thing for a real man to do now would be to issue a public apology.” Perhaps the most interesting comeback on Kris’ part? “The easy thing would be to criticize his career now, but our family won't stoop to that level.”

Fair enough Kris, but you might want to compare resumes before you begin attacking Daniel’s career. Luckily, we’ve prepared a brief rundown of how the careers of Kris Jenner and Daniel Craig stack up. You be the judge: Whose career would you rather have?

AKA
Daniel: James Bond
KrisKim Kardashian’s mom

Real Name
Daniel was born as Daniel Craig, on March 2, 1968.
Kris was born as Kristen Mary Houghton on November 5, 1955.

Credit: Jackson Lee/Splash News Photo: Rachel Weisz and Daniel Craig at the airport

Breakout Moment
Daniel starred as Angelina Jolie’s love interest in 2001’s Lara Croft: Tomb Raider.
Kris opened a children’s clothing store called Smoosh in 2003, with daughter Kourtney.

Professional Training
Daniel attended the Guildhall School of Music and Drama for three years at the Barbican, Europe’s largest performing arts center. He studied under legendary British stage actor Colin McCormack. 
Kris “combines strength training, cardio and Pilates these days with her trainer, famous celebrity workout guru Gunnar Peterson,” according to Style Goes Strong. 

Career Highlights
Daniel’s first James Bond movie, Casino Royale, premiered in November 2006 and made $594 million in the US alone, the highest grossing James Bond movie ever. That same year, he was invited to become a member of the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences. 
Kris: In September 2011, Keeping Up With the Kardashians, which Kris co-produces, hit a season ratings high of 3.5 million viewers. And in October, “the first part of Kim's Fairytale Wedding: A Kardashian Eventaveraged 4.4 million total viewers from 8-10 p.m.”

Job-Related Injuries
Daniel “sliced the top of one of his fingers off” while filming his second Bond film, Quantum of Solace, in 2008. 
Kris underwent plastic surgery prior to Kim’s wedding, and daughter Khloe told Us Magazine, “They say you are supposed to have a lot of swelling for a week or so after, but I didn't notice.”

Famous Collaborators
Daniel has worked with directors Steven Spielberg on Munich, Sam Mendes on Road to Perdition (alongside actors Tom Hanks and Paul Newman), and David Fincher for this month’s highly anticipated The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo.
Kris regularly works with Ryan Seacrest in her career as a producer on three Kardashian-branded shows, and she guest co-hosts The Talk alongside Leah Remini and Sharon Osbourne.

Credit: Jason Merritt/Getty Images Photo: Kardashians

Famous Friends
Daniel hangs out with British actor Rhys Ifans and old friend and frequent co-star Nicole Kidman.
Kris hangs out with her famous daughters and still keeps in touch with friends involved in her late husband Robert Kardashian’s O.J. Simpson court case. 

Known Tattoos
Daniel has at least five, including: a condor on his right bicep, an unknown image down below, the phrase “a time for timelessness” on his inner right bicep, an unknown symbol on his inner left bicep (that he had done right after marrying Rachel Weisz in June 2011), and a dolphin on his ankle. 
Kris got a tattoo of daughters Kendall and Kylie’s names on her lower back when she was drunk with a friend, on camera. 

2012 Projects
Daniel is currently completing work on the 23rd James Bond movie, Skyfall, co-starring Javier Bardem and Ralph Fiennes. The film has a budget of $230 million.
Kris will be judging the Miss America pageant, scheduled for January 14, 2012, alongside Teri Polo, Dancing With the Stars pro Mark Ballas, and Lara Spencer. She will most likely continue to produce episodes of her daughters’ reality shows, including a rumored new spin-off starring Kendall and Kyle. She will also continue her hosting duties on The Talk. 

For the latest from Wetpaint Entertainment, Like us on our Facebook page at facebook.com/Wetpaint, or Follow us on Twitter at twitter.com/WetpaintTV.