We've got the complete list of 2013 Oscars winners right here! And we can sum the whole show up in two words: Jennifer Lawrence.

Of the dozens of super-talented nominees, first-time Oscars host Seth MacFarlane told ABC, "It's nice to have a contest where ya don't really know who's going to win!" We agree. This year was one helluva race!

And the 2013 Oscars winners are:

BEST PICTURE

WINNER: Argo

Nominees: Beasts of the Southern Wild, Silver Linings Playbook, Zero Dark Thirty, Lincoln, Les Misérables, Life of Pi, Amour, Django Unchained, Argo


BEST ACTOR

WINNER: Daniel Day Lewis, Lincoln  (His third Academy Award for Best Actor!)

Nominees: Daniel Day Lewis, Lincoln; Denzel Washington, Flight; Hugh Jackman, Les Misérables; Bradley Cooper, Silver Linings Playbook; Joaquin Phoenix, The Master


BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR 

WINNER: Christoph Waltz, Django Unchained (His second Academy Award and second nomination!)

Nominees: Christoph Waltz, Django Unchained; Philip Seymour Hoffman, The Master; Robert De Niro, Silver Linings Playbook; Alan Arkin, Argo; Tommy Lee Jones, Lincoln

Fun fact: These five actors have been nominated a total 21 times for Academy Awards and each nominee has already won one!

 

BEST ACTRESS

WINNER: Jennifer Lawrence, Silver Linings Playbook 

Nominees: Naomi Watts, The Impossible; Jessica Chastain, Zero Dark Thirty; Jennifer Lawrence, Silver Linings Playbook; Emmanuelle Riva (oldest Oscars nominee ever!), Amour; Quvenzhané Wallis (youngest Oscars nominee ever!), Beasts of the Southern Wild


BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

WINNER: Anne Hathaway, Les Misérables

Nominees: Sally Field, Lincoln; Anne Hathaway, Les Misérables; Jacki Weaver, Silver Linings Playbook; Helen Hunt, The Sessions; Amy Adams, The Master


BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER: Ang Lee, Life of Pi

Nominees: David O. Russell, Silver Linings Playbook; Ang Lee, Life of Pi; Steven Spielberg, Lincoln; Michael Haneke, Amour; Benh Zeitlin, Beasts of the Southern Wild


BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

WINNER: Django Unchained

Nominees: Zero Dark Thirty, Django Unchained, Moonrise Kingdom, Amour, Flight


BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

WINNER: Argo

Nominees: Lincoln, Silver Linings Playbook, Argo, Life of Pi, Beasts of the Southern Wild

 

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

WINNER: Brave

Nominees: Frankenweenie, The Pirates! Band of Misfits, Wreck-It Ralph, Paranorman, Brave


BEST FOREIGN PICTURE

WINNER: Amour

Nominees: Amour, A Royal Affair,  Kon-Tiki, No, War Witch


BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

WINNER: Life of Pi

 Nominees: Life of Pi, The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey, The Avengers, Prometheus, Snow White and the Huntsman


BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER: Life of Pi

Nominees: Skyfall, Anna Karenina, Django Unchained, Life of Pi, Lincoln


BEST COSTUME DESIGN 

WINNER: Anna Karenina

Nominees: Anna Karenina, Les Misérables, Lincoln, Mirror Mirror, Snow White and the Huntsman


BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

WINNER: Searching for Sugar Man

Nominees: Searching for Sugar Man, How to Survive a Plague, The Gatekeepers, 5 Broken Cameras, The Invisible War


BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT

WINNER: Inocente (Their second nomination and first Academy Award!)

Nominees: Open Heart, Inocente, Redemption, Kings Point, Mondays at Racine, Snow White and the Huntsman


BEST FILM EDITING

WINNER: Argo

Nominees: Lincoln, Silver Linings Playbook, Life of Pi, Argo, Zero Dark Thirty


BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

WINNER: Les Misérables

Nominees: Hitchcock, The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey, Les Misérables


BEST MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)

WINNER: Life of Pi

Nominees: Anna Karenina, Argo, Life of Pi, Lincoln, Skyfall


BEST MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)

WINNER: "Skyfall" from Skyfall 

Nominees: "Before My Time" from Chasing Ice; Everybody Needs A Best Friend" from Ted; "Pi's Lullaby" from Life of Pi; "Skyfall" from Skyfall; "Suddenly" from Les Misérables


BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

WINNER: Lincoln

Nominees: Anna Karenina, The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey, Les Misérables, Life of Pi, Lincoln


BEST SHORT FILM, ANIMATED

WINNER: Paperman

Nominees: Adam and Dog, Fresh Guacamole, Head over Heels, Maggie Simpson in "The Longest Daycare", Paperman


BEST SHORT FILM, LIVE ACTION

WINNER: Curfew

Nominees: Asad, Buzkashi Boys, Curfew, Death of a Shadow (Dood van een Schaduw), Henry


BEST SOUND EDITING

WINNER: It's a tie! Zero Dark Thirty and Skyfall

Nominees: Argo, Django Unchained, Life of Pi, Skyfall, Zero Dark Thirty


BEST SOUND MIXING

WINNER: Les Misérables

Nominees: Argo, Les Misérables, Life of Pi, Lincoln, Skyfall
 

Head on over to our Red Carpet site for the full A-list experience!