Quantcast
Full name: Caroline Manzo (née Laurita)
Nickname: “Mommy Salami”
Date of birth: August 23, 1961
Currently lives in: Franklin Lakes, New Jersey
Husband: Albert Manzo, co-owner of The Brownstone
Children: Two sons, Albert “Albie” Jr. (born in 1986) and Christopher (born in 1989), and one daughter, Lauren (born in 1988)
Twitter: @CarolineManzo

Caroline Manzo is a big-hearted housewife, mother, and businesswoman who puts family first. Seriously; don’t cross the Manzos. She has been married to Albert Manzo for over 25 years, and she’s a devoted sister to Dina and loyal sister-in-law to Jacqueline. She dotes over her three adult children, Albie, Lauren, and Christopher.

When not busy protecting the sprawling Manzo-Laurita clan, Caroline runs several businesses. Between a real estate firm, a children’s accessories line, a kitchen products line, and a handbags and accessories line called Caroline Manzo, Family, Faith, & Charity, she’s got her hands full. She is also heavily involved with several charity organizations: The Carolyn Gable Expect a Miracle Foundation, Citizens Reunited to Overcome Cancer, SCTNOW (a foundation dedicated to stopping child trafficking), Best Friends Animal Society, Rescue Ink, and Wounded Warriors Project. She’s a board member of Project Ladybug, Dina’s nonprofit organization dedicated to enriching the lives of children with life-threatening conditions.

Our Partners

You Might Like

GET UNLIMITED ACCESS WHEN YOU UPGRADE TO VIP
Register now to become a Wetpaint VIP

Perks include access to all Wetpaint content, secret links to exclusive video, and best of all, points earnings and rewards from our partner, Viggle.

Tell me more or sign me up (just click below)
CLOSE