Quantcast

Ringer

Zoey Deutch

Full name: Zoey Francis Thompson Deutch
Nickname: Zobo
Date of birth: December 1, 1994
Hometown: Los Angeles, California
Education: The Los Angeles County High School for the Arts
Twitter: ZoeyDeutch
Bet you didn’t know... Zoey grew up with many pets around the house, including six dogs, a cat, an African Grey parrot, several horses, and a pond full of Koi fish.

Zoey Deutch Bio

Zoey Deutch has showbiz in her blood: Her mother is Back to the Future star Lea Thompson, and her father is director Howard Deutch. Her famous parents met on the set of Howard’s 1987 movie Some Kind of Wonderful, prompting Lea to call off her engagement with Dennis Quaid. Zoey’s older sister, Madelyn Deutch, is also an aspiring actress.

Zoey got her start in a 2010 episode of NCIS, which led to an eight-episode guest art on The Suite Life on Deck. She’s also guest starred on Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior, and she landed a role in Marc Cherry’s TV movie Hallelujah. She appears alongside her mother and sister on the big screen in Mayor Cupcake.

Aside from acting, Zoey loves to dance: She’s studied ballet, jazz, tap, modern, and hip-hop.

Our Partners

You Might Like