Quantcast

The Lying Game

Alexandra Chando

Nickname: Ali
Date of birth: July 28, 1986
Hometown: Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Education: Manhattan College, New York City
Twitter: @alexandrachando
Bet you didn’t know... In her spare time, Alexandra enjoys singing, doing yoga, and relaxing with friends.

Alexandra Chando started acting at age 8, taking part in community theater. She landed her first professional role right after high school, playing Jenna in the WB pilot House Blend. Her big break came in July 2005 when she joined the cast of As the World Turns as Maddie Coleman, a part she played for two-and-a-half years. An installment of the MTV series True Life, aptly named “I’m Getting My Big Break,” documented her soap star turn. Before getting axed from the show, she received a 2007 Daytime Emmy nomination for Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series.

Alexandra appeared in the Josh Schwartz web series Rockville, CA in 2009 and made guest appearances on the CBS series Medium and TBS series Glory Daze the following year. In October 2010 she was cast in The Lying Game.

Our Partners

You Might Like

GET UNLIMITED ACCESS WHEN YOU UPGRADE TO VIP
Register now to become a Wetpaint VIP

Perks include access to all Wetpaint content, secret links to exclusive video, and best of all, points earnings and rewards from our partner, Viggle.

Tell me more or sign me up (just click below)
CLOSE