Quantcast

The Secret Circle

Britt Robertson

Full name: Brittany Leanna Robertson
Nickname: Britt, Bee
Date of birth: April 18, 1990
Hometown: Greenville, South Carolina
Education: Homeschooled
Twitter: @robertsonbritt
Bet you didn’t know... Britt is the oldest of seven children.

5 Things You Need to Know About Britt Robertson

Best known for playing Cara Burns in Dan in Real Life, Samantha in Swingtown, Trixie Stone in The Tenth Circle, Lux Cassidy in Life Unexpected, and Marnie Cooper in Scream 4, Britt Robertson was named one of Nylon Magazine’s “55 Faces of the Future” in their 2010 Young Hollywood Issue.

Our Partners

You Might Like

GET UNLIMITED ACCESS WHEN YOU UPGRADE TO VIP
Register now to become a Wetpaint VIP

Perks include access to all Wetpaint content, secret links to exclusive video, and best of all, points earnings and rewards from our partner, Viggle.

Tell me more or sign me up (just click below)
CLOSE