The Secret Circle

Phoebe Tonkin

Full name: Phoebe Jane Elizabeth Tonkin
Nickname: Phoebs
Date of birth: July 12, 1989
Hometown: Sydney, Australia
Education: Queenwood School in Balmoral
Bet you didn’t know... Phoebe is 5-foot-10!

3 Things You Need to Know About Phoebe Tonkin

Phoebe Tonkin is an Australian actress and model who developed her love of the spotlight when she began taking dance classes at age 4. She later took part in all of her school plays, as well as in her high school’s annual Shakespeare festival. She is best known for playing teen mermaid Cleo Sertori in the Australian TV series H20: Just Add Water.

Our Partners

You Might Like