Credit: Instagram

Do you like watching daytime television? Of course you do! That means you can't wait to find out who won this year's 2014 Daytime Emmy Awards.

This year's winners included Ellen DeGeneres, Steve Harvey, chef Bobby Flay, and beloved soap opera The Young and the Restless. Here are the winners, listed in bold:


Outstanding Drama Series

“The Bold and the Beautiful” (CBS)

“Days of Our Lives” (NBC)

“One Life to Live” (TOLN.com)

“The Young and the Restless” (CBS)


Outstanding Culinary Series

“A Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking” (PBS)

“Beer Geeks” (Syndicated)

“Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction” (Food Network)

“Giada at Home” (Food Network)

“The Mind of a Chef” (PBS)

“My Grandmother’s Ravioli” (Cooking Channel)


Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Show

“Divorce Court” (Syndicated)

“Judge Judy” (Syndicated)

“Justice for All With Christina Perez” (Syndicated)

“The People’s Court” (Syndicated)


Outstanding Morning Show

“CBS Sunday Morning” (CBS)

“CBS This Morning” (CBS)

“Good Morning America” (ABC)

“Today Show” (NBC)


Outstanding Talk Show/Information

“The Chew” (ABC)

“The Dr. Oz Show” (Syndicated)

“Dr. Phil” (Syndicated)

“Steve Harvey” (Syndicated)

Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment

“The Ellen DeGeneres Show” (Syndicated)

“Live! With Kelly and Michael” (Syndicated)

“Rachael Ray” (Syndicated)

“The Talk” (CBS)

“The View” (ABC)

 

Outstanding Entertainment News Show (Tie)

“Access Hollywood” (NBC)

“E! News” (E!)

“Entertainment Tonight” (CBS)

“Extra” (Syndicated)

“TMZ” (Syndicated)

 

Outstanding Special Class Special

“A World of Dreams: Voices From the OUT100″ (Here TV)

“Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade” (ABC)

"mun2 News Special: Hecho en America” (mun2)

“The Young and the Restless: Jeanne Cooper Tribute” (CBS)

 

Outstanding Lead Actress Drama

Eileen Davidson, “Days of Our Lives” (Kristin)

Katherine Kelly Lang, “The Bold and the Beautiful” (Brooke)

Heather Tom, “The Bold and the Beautiful” (Katie)

Arianne Zucker, “Days of Our Lives” (Nicole)

 

Outstanding Lead Actor Drama

Peter Bergman, “The Young and the Restless” (Jack)

Doug Davidson, “The Young and the Restless” (Paul)

Christian LeBlanc, “The Young and the Restless” (Michael)

Billy Miller, “The Young and the Restless” (Billy)

Jason Thompson, “General Hospital” (Patrick)

 

Outstanding Culinary Host

Bobby Flay, “Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction” (Food Network)

Giada De Laurentiis, “Giada at Home” (Food Network)

April Bloomfield, “The Mind of a Chef” (PBS)

Rachael Ray, “Rachael Ray’s Week in a Day” (Food Network)

 

Outstanding Game Host

Wayne Brady, “Let’s Make a Deal” (CBS)

Jeff Foxworthy, “The American Bible Challenge” (Game Show Network)

Steve Harvey, “Family Feud” (Syndicated)

Todd Newton, “Family Game Night” (Hub Network)

 

Outstanding Talk Show Host (Tie)

Dr. Mehmet Oz, “The Dr. Oz Show” (Syndicated)

Katie Couric, “Katie” (ABC)

Rachael Ray, “Rachael Ray” (Syndicated)

Julie Chen, Sara Gilbert, Sharon Osbourne, Aisha Tyler, Sheryl Underwood, “The Talk” (CBS)

Whoopi Goldberg, Jenny McCarthy, Sherri Shepherd, Barbara Walters, “The View” (ABC)

 

For the complete list of winners, click here